Property Details - Reference 135702

Tile House Lane
Great Horkesley
Colchester
Essex
CO6 4EA

Landlord:
Eastlight Community Homes.
Closing date:
20/05/2026.
Added:
14/05/2026.
2 Bed
Garden
Pets Allowed
Air source heat pump
Icon Descriptions
2 Bed
Garden
Pets Allowed
Air source heat pump

Main Details

Property Reference:
135702.
Area:
Great Horkesley.
Accommodation Type:
2 Bed.

Payment Cycle:
Weekly (52 weeks).
Rent:
£141.77.
Service Charge:
£0.35.
Total Cost:
£142.12.

Eligibility Details

Adapted Category:
None.
Minimum Occupants:
2.
Max Occupants:
4.

Further information

Marketing Information:
Our tenancies can start any day of the week. This means that you will sign, and your tenancy will commence when the keys become available. Your rental charges will also start from that day Maximum 2 additional occupants PLEASE NOTE: you will be required to pay rent in advance of up to 2 weeks’ of your total weekly rent charge..

Media

There is no media associated with this property

Map