Property Details - Reference 135751

St Benedicts Road
Beccles
Suffolk
NR34 9AX

Landlord:
Orwell Housing Association.
1 Bed
Communal Garden
Gas Central Heating
Level Access Shower
Minimum age 50
Assured
Icon Descriptions
1 Bed
Communal Garden
Gas Central Heating
Level Access Shower
Minimum age 50
Assured

Main Details

Property Reference:
135751.
Area:
Beccles.
Number of Single Rooms:
0.

Rent:
£428.00.
Service Charge:
£82.53.
Total Cost:
£510.53.
Tenancy type:
Assured.

Eligibility Details

Minimum Client Age:
50.
Adapted Category:
Level Access Shower.
Max Occupants:
2.

Further information

Lift Details:
Lift.
Marketing Information:
2 person ground floor flat with level access shower. Preference to those needing this type of property. Household members must be 50 years old or over. No history of Anti-social behaviour, Drug or Alcohol misuse within the last 5 years. Communal garden space with communal parking for 1 vehicle. .

Media

There is no media associated with this property

Map