Property Details - Reference 135769

Whitehouse Close
Colchester
CO4 5XF

Landlord:
Notting Hill Genesis.
Closing date:
20/05/2026.
Added:
14/05/2026.
2 Bed
Garden
Pets Not Allowed
Minimum age 55
Electric Heating
Assured
Icon Descriptions
2 Bed
Garden
Pets Not Allowed
Minimum age 55
Electric Heating
Assured

Main Details

Property Reference:
135769.
Area:
Langham.
Accommodation Type:
2 Bed.

Payment Cycle:
Weekly (52 weeks).
Rent:
£134.99.
Service Charge:
£6.11.
Total Cost:
£141.10.
Tenancy type:
Assured.

Eligibility Details

Minimum Client Age:
55.
Adapted Category:
None.
Restrict To Local Authority:
Yes.
Max Occupants:
3.

Further information

Lift Details:
No Lift.
Marketing Information:
Two bedroom 3 person max over 55's bungalow, all electric heating. Applicants must meet the local connection criteria to Colchester as stated in s106 agreement. All household members should be over 55. No pets allowed..

Media

There is no media associated with this property

Map